2015 Results

Tour of the Dragon

Men’s Open Category

1. Sonam : 11 Hrs. 55 Min. 52 Sec.
2. Rajkumar Shrestha : 12 Hrs. 24 Min. 35 Sec.
3. Narayan Gopal Maharjan : 12 Hrs. 49 Min. 57 Sec.
4. Karma : 13 Hrs. 08 Min. 28 Sec.
5. Rinzin Chodra : 13 Hrs. 55 Min. 58 Sec.
6.  Jigme Tenzin : 13 Hrs. 58 Min. 04 Sec.
7. Sherab Dorji : 14 Hrs. 10 Min. 46 Sec.
8. Sonam Lhendup : 14 Hrs. 36 Min. 44 Sec.
9. Pelden Dorji : 15 Hrs. 01 Min. 44 Sec.
10. Udo Paschinger : 15 Hrs. 05 Min. 34 Sec.
11. Ugyen Yoesar : 15 Hrs. 06 Min. 38 Sec.
12. Slavomir Piskaty : 15 Hrs. 30 Min. 44 Sec.
13. Leki Wangdi : 15 Hrs. 41 Min. 16 Sec.
14. Piet Van der Poel : 15 Hrs. 54 Min. 33 Sec.
15. Ugyen Sonam : 16 Hrs. 15 Min. 34 Sec.
16. Karma (Amankora) : 17 Hrs. 36 Min. 43 Sec.
17. Kinley Tenzin : 17 Hrs. 51 Min. 55 Sec.
18. Locas Fornes : 17 Hrs. 54 Min. 14 Sec.

Women’s Open Category

1. Sabrina Filzmoser : 16 Hrs. 24 Min. 04 Sec.
2. Terri Schneider : 17 Hrs. 46 Min. 45 Sec. 

 

 

Dragon’s Fury Results

Men’s Senior Category
1 Kuenga Norbu 3:04:28
2 Daw Gyaltshen 3:15:50
3 Sangay Penjor 3:16:53
4 Pema Gyeltshen 3:17:09
5 Durga Parsad Rai 3:23:50
6 Tashi Dorji Tangbi 3:27:26
7 Jigme Tobgay 3:31:34
8 Kinley Gyeltshen 3:33:12
9 Sonam Yoezer 3:35:48
10 Rinchen Norbu 3:42:39
11 Namgay Phuntsho 3:59:08
12 Pema Thinley 4:00:43
13 Rinzin Ongdra Wangchuk 4:03:08
14 Zeko Tashi 4:06:12
15 Tobgay 4:10:34
16 Lotay Tshering 4:11:10
17 Jamyang Dorji 4:11:51
18 Bishal Rai 4:23:42
19 Wangdi Gyeltshen 4:25:45
20 Sithar Norbu 4:42:47
21 Kinley Penjor 4:44:41
22 Tsherub Dorji 5:29:01
23 Aviral Pandey  6:03:00
Suyesh Rawat 9:37:38
Men’s Junior
1 Tenzin Duba 3:09:37
2 Sonam Tenzin 3:12:45
3 Jigme Lobzang 3:32:01
4 Jigme Tenzin 3:40:02
5 Pelden Wangchuk 3:42:27
6 Darshan Gurung 4:23:13
Women’s Senior
1 Eleanor Buchan Parkar 4:28:55
Women’s Junior
1 Maya Broeke 4:22:27
2 Tandin Lhamo 4:27:13

 Toursim-Council-of-Bhutan
gold
 amankora
transblock
sliver
yangphel Yudruk-Tours-and-Treks
coca hospitality hospitality3
print merc healing
volunteer1